The Dance Mill, Halifax, Bradford
Dance Studios, Dance Classes

 

Dance School Halifax, Manchester, Leeds, Huddersfield, Bradford, Sheffield
Professional Dance College

Dance Mill Zumba Classes, Halifax, Bradford, West Yorkshire
View Zumba Site

Follow The Dance Mill on Facebook
Visit us on Facebook

Follow The Dance Mill on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter

Psycho Sound Studios

Classes

The Dance Mill has a wide selection of lessons and dance classes and is easy to get to from both Halifax and Bradford. All classes are open to all on a pay as you go basis. For more information please contact us on 01422 248000 or via our enquiry form.
For those classes having external links more information is also available by clicking on the link.

MONDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
10.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks Northern Ballet Over 50's  
11.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks Adult Tap with Margaret  
12.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
13.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
14.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
15.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
16.00        
16:30   Prep Theatre Craft    
17.00   Prep Tap    
17:30   Prep Ballet    
18.00   Grade 5 Tap/Modern Jazz    
19.00 Martial Krav Maga Intermediate Tap/Jazz    
20.00 Martial Krav Maga      

TUESDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
10.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
11.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
12.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
13.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
14.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
15.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
16.00        
16:30       Star Struck Junior 16:30 -18:00
17.00 Classical Award Ballet Intermediate Ballet    
18.00 Grade 3 Tap/Modern Jazz Grade 3 Tap/Modern Jazz Beginner   Pilates Pete 45min
19.00   Grade 4 Ballet   Grade 5 Ballet
20.00   Kendo    

WEDNESDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
10.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
11.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
12.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
13.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
14.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
15.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
16.00        
17.00   Junior Associate Ballet    
18.00   Inter Associate Ballet    
19.00   Senior Associate Ballet 1.5 hrs   Fresh Funk
20.00        

THURSDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
10.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
11.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
12.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
13.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
14.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
15.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
16.00   Pre Juvenile Ballet/Tap    
16:30 Contemporary 1 hr      
17.00   Grade 1 Ballet   Junior Street 4-9yr
18.00 Zumba Pete Grade 1 Tap/Jazz   Senior Street 10+
19.00   Adult Ballet North   Advanced Street 14+
20.00        

FRIDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
10.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
11.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
12.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
13.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
14.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
15.00 Old School Danceworks Old School Danceworks    
16.00        
16:30       Primary Theatre Craft
17.00       Primary Tap
17:30       Primary Ballet
18.00        
19.00        
20.00   Kendo    

SATURDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00   Melody Bear (9:15-10:00)    
10.00   Pre Juvenile Ballet/Tap    
11.00   Prep Ballet    
11:30   Prep Tap    
12.00   Prep Theatre Craft    
12:30        
13.00   Grade 1 Ballet    
14.00 Vivid Dance Company Class Grade 1 Tap/Jazz    
15.00 Vivid Dance Company Grade 2 Ballet    
16.00 Vivid Dance Company Grade 2 Tap/Jazz    
17.00        
18.00        

SUNDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
10:00        
11.00        
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00        

Site Design and Hosting provided by Traknet © 2018