The Dance Mill, Halifax, Bradford
Dance Studios, Dance Classes

 

Dance School Halifax, Manchester, Leeds, Huddersfield, Bradford, Sheffield
Professional Dance College

Dance Mill Zumba Classes, Halifax, Bradford, West Yorkshire
View Zumba Site

Follow The Dance Mill on Facebook
Visit us on Facebook

Follow The Dance Mill on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter

Psycho Sound Studios

Classes

The Dance Mill has a wide selection of lessons and dance classes and is easy to get to from both Halifax and Bradford. All classes are open to all on a pay as you go basis. For more information please contact us on 01422 248000 or via our enquiry form.
For those classes having external links more information is also available by clicking on the link.

MONDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00   Old School Danceworks    
10.00   Old School Danceworks    
11.00   Old School Danceworks    
12.00   Old School Danceworks    
13.00   Old School Danceworks    
14.00   Old School Danceworks    
15.00   Old School Danceworks    
16.00       L1 Ballet (16:30-17:00)
17.00       L1 Tap/Jazz (17:00-18:00)
18.00   Adv 1 Ballet Yoga 6:30-7:50 Pilates Pete 45min
19.00   Inter Tap/Jazz Yoga  
20.00        

TUESDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00   Old School Danceworks    
10.00   Old School Danceworks    
11.00   Old School Danceworks    
12.00   Old School Danceworks    
13.00   Old School Danceworks    
14.00   Old School Danceworks    
15.00   Old School Danceworks    
16.00       Star Struck Junior 16:30
17.00 Inter Ballet Grade 5 Ballet   Star Struck Junior
18.00 L5 Tap/Jazz L4 Tap/Jazz   Grade 5 Tap/Jazz
19.00 Taekwon-do L4 Ballet   L5 Ballet
20.00   Kendo    

WEDNESDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00   Old School Danceworks    
10.00   Old School Danceworks    
11.00   Old School Danceworks    
12.00   Old School Danceworks    
13.00   Old School Danceworks    
14.00   Old School Danceworks   Jane Elizabeth
15.00   Old School Danceworks   School of Ballet
16.00   Pre Juvenile Ballet/Tap    
17.00   Junior Associate Theatre   Grade 5
18.00   Junior Associate Ballet    
19.00 Zumba Faye Senior Associate Ballet Fresh Funk  
20.00        

THURSDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00   Old School Danceworks    
10.00   Old School Danceworks    
11.00   Old School Danceworks    
12.00   Old School Danceworks    
13.00   Old School Danceworks    
14.00   Old School Danceworks   Jane Elizabeth
15.00   Old School Danceworks   School of Ballet
16.00 Senior Contemporary 16:30     16:15-17:15 Pre-Vocational
17.00   L3 Ballet (17:00-17:45) Junior Street 4-9yr 17:15-18:25 Inter Foundation
18.00 Zumba Pete L3 Tap/Jazz (17:45-18:45) Senior Street 10+ 18:30-19:45 Intermediate
19.00 Taekwon-do Adult Ballet North Advanced Street 14+ 19:45-21:00 Advanced 1
20.00        

FRIDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00   Old School Danceworks    
10.00   Old School Danceworks    
11.00   Old School Danceworks    
12.00   Old School Danceworks    
13.00   Old School Danceworks    
14.00   Old School Danceworks   Jane Elizabeth
15.00   Old School Danceworks   School of Ballet
16.00   L2 Ballet (16:30-17:00)   16:30-17:30 Grade 6
17.00   L2 Tap/Jazz (17:00-18:00)   17:45-18:45 Grade 7
18.00   Technique Class - Julie   18:45-19:30 Grade 8
19.00        
20.00   Kendo    

SATURDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00     D.Mill Acad Pre School 9:30 Jane Elizabeth
10.00   Pre Juvenile Ballet/Tap Star Struck Youth Theatre 10:30-11:15 Pre Primary
11.00 L2 Ballet (11:00-11:30) L1 Ballet (11:00-11:30) Star Struck Youth Theatre 11:30-12:15 Primary Ballet
12.00 L2 Tap/Jazz (11:30-12:30) L1 Tap/Jazz(11:30-12:30) Star Struck Youth Theatre 12:15-13:15 Grade 1
13.00   L3 Ballet (12:30-1:15) Star Struck Youth Theatre  
14.00   L3 Tap/Jazz (1:15-2:15)   14:00-15:00 Grade 2
15.00 Vivid Dance Company Vivid Dance Company   15:00-16:00 Grade 3
16.00 Vivid Dance Company Vivid Dance Company   16:00 -17:00 Grade 4
17.00 Vivid Dance Company Vivid Dance Company    
18.00        

SUNDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
10:00       GKR 10:30-12:00
11.00       GKR 10:30-12:00
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00        

Site Design and Hosting provided by Traknet © 2016