The Dance Mill, Halifax, Bradford
Dance Studios, Dance Classes

 

Follow The Dance Mill on Facebook
Visit us on Facebook

Follow The Dance Mill on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter

Psycho Sound Studios

Classes

The Dance Mill has a wide selection of lessons and dance classes and is easy to get to from both Halifax and Bradford. All classes are open to all on a pay as you go basis. For more information please contact us on 01422 248000 or via our enquiry form.
For those classes having external links more information is also available by clicking on the link.

MONDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00        
10.00     Adult Ballet with Fi  
11.00     Adult Tap with Margaret  
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00        
16:30   Prep Theatre Craft    
17.00   Prep Tap    
17:30   Prep Ballet    
18.00 Zumba with Peter Grade 2 Ballet    
19.00 Martial Krav Maga Grade 2 Tap/Jazz    
20.00 Martial Krav Maga Intermediate Ballet    

TUESDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00        
10.00        
11.00        
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00        
16:30        
17.00   Grade 4 Ballet    
18.00   Grade 5 Tap/Modern Jazz Pilates Pete 45min  
19.00   Grade 5 Ballet    
19:30 Circuit Training - Curt      
20.00   Kendo    

WEDNESDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00        
10.00        
11.00        
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00 Grade 1 Ballet      
17.00 Grade 1 Tap/Jazz      
18.00        
19.00       Fresh Funk
20.00        

THURSDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00        
10.00        
11.00        
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00        
16:30 Contemporary 1 hr      
17.00 Vivid Dance Company Grade 1 Ballet   Junior Street 4-9yr
18.00 Vivid Dance Company Grade 1 Tap/Jazz   Senior Street 10+
19.00   Adult Ballet North   Advanced Street 14+
20.00        

FRIDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00        
10.00        
11.00        
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00        
16:30       Primary Theatre Craft
17.00       Primary Tap
17:30       Primary Ballet
18.00 Circuit Training - Curt      
19.00        
20.00 Kendo      

SATURDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00        
10.00 Pre Juvenile Ballet/Tap      
11.00 Prep Ballet      
11:30 Prep Tap      
12.00 Prep Theatre Craft      
12:30        
13.00 Grade 1 Ballet      
14.00 Grade 1 Tap/Jazz      
15.00        
16.00        
17.00        
18.00        

SUNDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
10:00        
11.00        
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00        

Site Design and Hosting provided by Traknet © 2019