The Dance Mill, Halifax, Bradford
Dance Studios, Dance Classes

 

Dance School Halifax, Manchester, Leeds, Huddersfield, Bradford, Sheffield
Professional Dance College

Follow The Dance Mill on Facebook
Visit us on Facebook

Follow The Dance Mill on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter

Psycho Sound Studios

Classes

The Dance Mill has a wide selection of lessons and dance classes and is easy to get to from both Halifax and Bradford. All classes are open to all on a pay as you go basis. For more information please contact us on 01422 248000 or via our enquiry form.
For those classes having external links more information is also available by clicking on the link.

MONDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00   Old School Danceworks    
10.00   Old School Danceworks Adult Ballet with Fi  
11.00   Old School Danceworks Adult Tap with Margaret  
12.00   Old School Danceworks    
13.00   Old School Danceworks    
14.00   Old School Danceworks    
15.00   Old School Danceworks    
16.00        
16:30   Prep Theatre Craft    
17.00   Prep Tap    
17:30   Prep Ballet    
18.00   Intermediate Ballet    
18:30        
19.00 Martial Krav Maga      
20.00 Martial Krav Maga      

TUESDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00   Old School Danceworks    
10.00   Old School Danceworks    
11.00   Old School Danceworks    
12.00   Old School Danceworks    
13.00   Old School Danceworks    
14.00   Old School Danceworks    
15.00   Old School Danceworks    
16.00        
16:30       Star Struck Junior 16:30 -18:00
17.00   Grade 4 Ballet    
18.00   Grade 5 Tap/Modern Jazz Pilates Pete 45min Star Struck Senior 18:00-19:30
19.00   Grade 5 Ballet    
20.00   Kendo    

WEDNESDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00   Old School Danceworks    
10.00   Old School Danceworks    
11.00   Old School Danceworks    
12.00   Old School Danceworks    
13.00   Old School Danceworks    
14.00   Old School Danceworks    
15.00   Old School Danceworks    
16.00        
17.00        
18.00        
19.00       Fresh Funk
20.00        

THURSDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00        
10.00        
11.00        
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00   Pre Juvenile Ballet/Tap    
16:30 Contemporary 1 hr      
17.00 Vivid Dance Company Grade 1 Ballet   Junior Street 4-9yr
18.00 Vivid Dance Company Grade 1 Tap/Jazz   Senior Street 10+
19.00   Adult Ballet North   Advanced Street 14+
20.00        

FRIDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00        
10.00        
11.00        
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00        
16:30       Primary Theatre Craft
17.00       Primary Tap
17:30       Primary Ballet
18.00        
19.00        
20.00   Kendo    

SATURDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
09.00   Melody Bear (9:15-10:00)    
10.00   Pre Juvenile Ballet/Tap    
11.00   Prep Ballet    
11:30   Prep Tap    
12.00   Prep Theatre Craft    
12:30        
13.00   Grade 1 Ballet    
14.00   Grade 1 Tap/Jazz    
15.00   Grade 2 Ballet    
16.00   Grade 2 Tap/Jazz    
17.00        
18.00        

SUNDAY
Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
10:00        
11.00        
12.00        
13.00        
14.00        
15.00        
16.00        

Site Design and Hosting provided by Traknet © 2019